Main
Page
News
Results
Hall of Fame
Stats
Carnival
Medals'n'Mottos
Reports
Pros
and Cons
How to Enter
Travel Agencies
Get started
On the Route
Having Finished
Official
Race Day Instructions
FAQ
Supporters' Guide
Packing List
London Tourist
Links
Blog
|
Hall
of Fame - Wheelchair Winners of the London Marathon
also
see: Hall of Fame
IPC Winners
Men
1983 Gordon Perry GBR 3:20:07
1984 Kevin Breen IRL 2:38:40
1985 Chris Hallam GBR 2:19:53
1986 Gerry O’Rourke IRL 2:26:38
1987 Chris Hallam GBR 2:08:34
1988 Ted Vince CAN 2:01:37
1989 David Holding GBR 1:59:31
1990 Hakan Ericsson SWE 1:57:12
1991 Farid Amarouch FRA 1:52:52
1992 Daniel Wesley CAN 1:51:42
1993 George Vandamme BEL 1:44:10
1994 David Holding GBR 1:46:06
1995 Heinz Frei SUI 1:39:14
1996 David Holding GBR 1:43:48
1997 David Holding GBR 1:42:15
1998 Heinz Frei SUI 1:35:18
1999 Heinz Frei SUI 1:35:27
2000 Kevin Papworth GBR 1:41:50
2001 Denis Lemeunier FRA 1:42:37
2002 David Weir GBR 1:39:44
2003 Joel Jeannot FRA 1:32:02
2004 Saul Mendoza MEX 1:36:56
2005 Saul Mendoza MEX 1:35:51
2006 David Weir GBR 1:29:48
2007 David Weir GBR 1:30:49
2008 David Weir GBR 1:33:56
2009 Kurt Fearnley AUS 1:28:56
2010 Josh Cassidy CAN 1:35:21
2011 David Weir GBR 1:30:05
2012 David Weir GBR 1:32:26
2013 Kurt Fearnley AUS 1:31:29
2014 Marcel Hug SUI 1:32:41
2015 Joshua George USA 1:31:31
2016 Marcel Hug SUI 1:35:24
2017 David Weir GBR 1:31:06
2018 David Weir GBR 1:31:15
2019 Daniel Romanchuk USA 1:33:38
2020 Brent Lakatos CAN 1:36:04
2021 Marcel Hug SUI 1:26:27
2022 Marcel Hug SUI 1:24:38
2023 Marcel Hug SUI 1:23:44 |
Women
1983 Denise Smith GBR 4:29:03
1984 Kay McShane IRL 3:10:04
1985 Kay McShane IRL 2:47:12
1986 Kay McShane IRL 3:02:40
1987 Karen Davidson GBR 2:45:30
1988 Karen Davidson GBR 2:41:45
1989 Josie Cidhockyj GBR 3:03:54
1990 Connie Hansen DEN 2:10:25
1991 Connie Hansen DEN 2:04:40
1992 Tanni Grey GBR 2:17:23
1993 Rose Hill GBR 2:03:05
1994 Tanni Grey GBR 2:08:26
1995 Rose Hill GBR 2:17:02
1996 Tanni Grey GBR 2:00:10
1997 Monica Wetterstrom SWE 1:49:09
1998 Tanni Grey GBR 2:02:01
1999 Monica Wetterstrom SWE 1:57:38
2000 Sarah Piercy GBR 2:23:30
2001 Tanni Grey-Thompson GBR 2:13:55
2002 Tanni Grey-Thompson GBR 2:22:51
2003 Francesca Porcellato ITA 2:04:21
2004 Francesca Porcellato ITA 2:04:58
2005 Francesca Porcellato ITA 1:57:00
2006 Francesca Porcellato ITA 1:59:57
2007 Shelly Woods GBR 1:50:40
2008 Sandra Graf SUI 1:48:04
2009 Amanda McGrory USA 1:50:39
2010 Wakako Tsuchida JPN 1:52:33
2011 Amanda McGrory USA 1:46:31
2012 Shelly Woods GBR 1:49:10
2013 Tatyana McFadden USA 1:46:02
2014 Tatyana McFadden USA 1:45:12
2015 Tatyana McFadden USA 1:41:14
2016 Tatyana McFadden USA 1:44:14
2017 Manuela Schär SUI 1:39:57
2018 Madison de Rozaria AUS 1:42:58
2019 Manuela Schär SUI 1:44:09
2020 Nikita den Boer NED 1:40:07
2021 Manuela Schär SUI 1:39:52
2022 Catherine Debrunner SUI 1:38:24
2023 Madison de Rosario AUS 1:38:51 |
|